Recreational Course Prices

Course Title Course Locations Duration (days) Early Booking Discount Price (THB)
60days Before 30days Before Full price
Learn to SailPhuket213,00015,00017,000
International CrewPhuket426,00029,00032,000
Watchleader Flotilla SkipperPhuket528,00031,00034,000
Bareboat SkipperPhuket528,00031,00034,000
Yachtmaster CoastalPhuket757,00062,00067,000
Yachtmaster OffshorePhuket14107,000122,000137,000
Zero to Hero (Option 1)Phuket946,00051,00056,000
Zero to Hero (Option 2)Phuket1048,00053,00058,000
Zero to Hero (Option 3)Phuket1451,00056,00061,000
RIB MasterPhuket215,00017,00019,000
International Certificate of Competence (Power)Phuket322,00025,00028,000
Watchleader Flotilla Skipper (Power, Own Boat)Phuket170,000
Bareboat Skipper (Power, Own Boat)Phuket536,000
Day Sail half dayPhuket12,500
Yachtmaster Fast TrackPhuket14 weeks500,000
Day Charter - RIBPhuket1115,000
Day Charter - Farr 1104Phuket113,000
Day Charter - PlatuPhuket19,000
Introduction to YachtingPhuket16,0007,0008,000
Flotilla HolidaysPhuket650,00055,00065,000

Professional Course Prices

Course Title Course Locations Duration (days) Early Booking Discount Price (THB)
60days Before 30days Before Full price
VHF Radio OperatorPhuket16,0007,0008,000

Superyacht Course Prices

Course Title Course Locations Duration (days) Early Booking Discount Price (THB)
60days Before 30days Before Full price
Basic Deckhand CoursePhuket14110,000113,000116,000
Advanced Deckhand CoursePhuket25129,000133,000137,000

Racing Course Prices

Course Title Course Locations Duration (days) Early Booking Discount Price (THB)
60days Before 30days Before Full price
Basic Race TrainingPhuket645,00050,00056,000

Instructor Course Prices

Course Title Course Locations Duration (days) Early Booking Discount Price (THB)
60days Before 30days Before Full price
IYT Sailing InstructorPhuket120220,000
IYT Sailing Instructor - option 2Phuket180380,000

Internship Course Prices

Course Title Course Locations Duration (days) Early Booking Discount Price (THB)
60days Before 30days Before Full price
SIA InternshipPhuket364100,000

FacebooklinkedinyoutubeFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail